Showing results 1 to 25 of 147
Search took 0.01 seconds.
Search: Posts Made By: fp_atl
Forum: Boys Basketball 12-23-2015, 12:26 AM
Replies: 19
Views: 6,223
Posted By fp_atl
Monday, December 28: 2:30 – Elliott County vs...

Monday, December 28:
2:30 – Elliott County vs Bracken County
4:00 – Harrison County vs Newport
7:00 – Ashland vs Paintsville
8:30 – Boyd County vs George Rogers Clark

Tuesday, December 29:...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-04-2013, 06:24 PM
Replies: 0
Views: 191
Posted By fp_atl
Forum: Girls Basketball 02-04-2013, 06:24 PM
Replies: 6
Views: 568
Posted By fp_atl
Forum: Boys Basketball 03-07-2011, 03:53 PM
Replies: 33
Views: 1,767
Posted By fp_atl
I agree. They take four from the champion, three...

I agree. They take four from the champion, three from the runner-up and two from each of the other two semifinalists. If you lose in the first round, even if you have an great performance, such as...
Forum: Boys Basketball 03-07-2011, 03:09 PM
Replies: 33
Views: 1,767
Posted By fp_atl
Ashland----------16--11--18--13----58 Rowan...

Ashland----------16--11--18--13----58
Rowan County-----22--12--15--15----64

ASH: Gregg 16, Delaney 15, Johnson 12, Withrow 8, Whetsel 5, Cullop 2.
RC: Townsend 23, Egan 15, Wing 14, Cross 12,...
Forum: Boys Basketball 03-06-2011, 12:39 PM
Replies: 63
Views: 2,698
Posted By fp_atl
32 for Ashland. Hope for 33 tomorrow.

32 for Ashland. Hope for 33 tomorrow.
Forum: Girls Basketball 03-10-2010, 10:10 AM
Replies: 3
Views: 252
Posted By fp_atl
Henderson County 62 - Butler 54 (Sweet 16 1st round)

Final - 3/10
State Tournament first round at E.A. Diddle Arena, Western Kentucky University, Bowling Green

Butler-----------10---7---7--30---54
Henderson Co.----15---8--14--25---62

Behind 30...
Forum: Boys Basketball 03-06-2010, 04:54 PM
Replies: 17
Views: 772
Posted By fp_atl
East Carter 59 - Ashland 49 [16th Region Semifinal]

Final - 3/6
16th Region Semifinal at Morehead State University

East Carter----16--12--13--18---59
Ashland---------9---9--14--17---49

East Carter: Barnhill 20 (14 reb), Bair 13, Adams 8, Buck...
Forum: Boys Basketball 03-05-2010, 04:52 PM
Replies: 5
Views: 436
Posted By fp_atl
Ashland 75 - Fleming Co. 54 [16th Region Quarterfinal]

Final - 3/5
16th Region Quarterfinal at Morehead State University

Fleming Co.----14--15--14--11---54
Ashland--------16--11--18--30---75

Fleming Co: Gray 17, Duncan 10, Dugan 7, Co.Clark 6,...
Forum: Girls Basketball 02-27-2010, 10:23 AM
Replies: 9
Views: 745
Posted By fp_atl
2010 16th Region Girls Basketball Tournament ...

2010 16th Region Girls Basketball Tournament

Quarterfinals - Monday, March 1 at 7:00pm
at district champion sites
West Carter (15-9) at Ashland (19-6)
Rowan Co. (17-8) at Russell (13-14)...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-26-2010, 05:16 PM
Replies: 17
Views: 886
Posted By fp_atl
Ashland 58 - Fairview 57 [64th District Championship]

Final - 2/26
64th District Championship at Boyd Co. Middle

Fairview----23---7--11--16---57
Ashland-----15--14--16--13---58

Fairview: Collins 22, Jackson 13, Terry 10, Gunter 6 (11 reb),...
Forum: Girls Basketball 02-25-2010, 05:18 PM
Replies: 1
Views: 344
Posted By fp_atl
East Carter 52 - West Carter 43 [62nd District Championship]

Final - 2/25
62nd District Championship at Morgan Co.

West Carter-----9--12--13---9---43
East Carter-----9---9--16--18---52

West Carter: Terry 24, B.Tackett 10, Reynolds 3, P.Tackett 3,...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-25-2010, 05:10 PM
Replies: 0
Views: 182
Posted By fp_atl
Male 75 - DuPont Manual 65 [25th District Championship]

The BGR 11th ranked team goes down after what looks like an amazing fourth quarter performance.

Final - 2/25
25th District Championship at St. Xavier

Male-------------18--12--15--30---75...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-25-2010, 05:02 PM
Replies: 1
Views: 217
Posted By fp_atl
Bardstown 71 - Bethlehem 69 [19th District]

Final - 2/25
19th District Semifinal at Bethlehem

Bardstown----21--24---9--17---71
Bethlehem----20--13--14--22---69

Bardstown: N.Hall 22, K.Hall 15, Cosby 10, McCarty 10, Grundy 8, ...
Forum: Girls Basketball 02-25-2010, 04:40 PM
Replies: 6
Views: 456
Posted By fp_atl
Ashland 46 - Boyd Co. 41 [64th District Championship]

I tried, but was unable to go. I woulda had numbers for all y'all, but sorry, didn't go. Looks like a good one as I expected.

Congrats to our Kittens.
...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-24-2010, 04:30 PM
Replies: 0
Views: 210
Posted By fp_atl
Moore 76 - Atherton 47 [26th District]

Final - 2/24
26th District Semifinal at Assumption

Atherton-----6--17---5--19---47
Moore-------20--19--22--15---76

Atherton: Gordon 19, Makolo 6, Read 6, Hayes 5, Kelley 4, Rogers 4,...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-24-2010, 04:22 PM
Replies: 25
Views: 2,493
Posted By fp_atl
Final - 2/24 56th District Semifinal at Lee...

Final - 2/24
56th District Semifinal at Lee Co.

Powell Co.----23--17--17--14---71
Lee Co.-------15--11--17--20---60

Powell Co.: Brewer 28, Reed 13, Connors 12, Creech 10, Nolan 4,...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-24-2010, 04:16 PM
Replies: 0
Views: 278
Posted By fp_atl
Nelson Co. 60 - Washington Co. 36 [19th District]

Final - 2/24
19th District Semifinal at Bethlehem

Washington Co.-----8--10---7--11---36
Nelson Co.--------13--18--11--18---60

Washington Co.: Hamilton 15, Purdom 7, A.Simms 5, H.Simms 5,...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-24-2010, 04:07 PM
Replies: 0
Views: 306
Posted By fp_atl
Fairview 54 - Boyd Co. 25 [64th District]

Final - 2/24
64th District Semifinal at Boyd Co.

Fairview----15--14--15--10---54
Boyd Co.-----4---6---7---8---25

Fairview: Terry 13, Collins 8, Jackson 8, Gunter 6, Sequina 6, Stai 5,...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-24-2010, 09:48 AM
Replies: 4
Views: 429
Posted By fp_atl
Final - 2/23 46th District Semifinal at Hazard ...

Final - 2/23
46th District Semifinal at Hazard

West Jessamine----24--24--23--21---92
East Jessamine----15--16--14--23---68

West Jessamine: Polson 24, Pohl 15, Elliott 11, Strait...
Forum: Girls Basketball 02-24-2010, 08:05 AM
Replies: 3
Views: 259
Posted By fp_atl
Marion Co. 88 - Campbellsville 20 [20th District]

Final - 2/23
20th District Semifinal at Campbellsville

Marion Co.--------30--22--20--16---88
Campbellsville-----2---5---0--13---20

Marion Co.: Tonge 22, Epps 16, An.King 11, Elders 10,...
Forum: Girls Basketball 02-23-2010, 09:55 AM
Replies: 3
Views: 450
Posted By fp_atl
Ashland 58 - Rose Hill Christian 36

Final - 2/22
64th District Semifinal at Rose Hill Christian

Only have 31 of Rose Hill's 36 points, but I got all the info I could with the sources I had (listed below).

Rose Hill Christian:...
Forum: Boys Basketball 02-22-2010, 05:06 PM
Replies: 4
Views: 386
Posted By fp_atl
Letcher Co. Central 67 - Jenkins 25

Final - 2/22
53rd District Quarterfinal at Letcher Co. Central

Jenkins-----------------4---9---6--10---25
Letcher Co. Central----15--17--23--12---67

Jenkins: Sexton 10, Ramey 6,...
Forum: Girls Basketball 02-22-2010, 04:57 PM
Replies: 2
Views: 362
Posted By fp_atl
Fleming Co. 57 - Menifee Co. 38

Final - 2/22
61st District Semifinal at Fleming Co.

Menifee Co.-----8---8---6--16---38
Fleming Co.-----9--14--21--13---57

Menifee Co.: Mullins 22, Joulett 8, Walker 4, Lane 2,...
Forum: Girls Basketball 02-22-2010, 04:49 PM
Replies: 2
Views: 431
Posted By fp_atl
East Carter 43 - Morgan Co. 39

Final - 2/22
62nd District Semifinal at Morgan Co.

East Carter----14--10---6---9---43
Morgan Co.------9--14---8--11---39

East Carter: Marshall 10, Burge 9, Easterling 6, Sargent...
Showing results 1 to 25 of 147

 
Forum Jump

All times are GMT -9. The time now is 07:49 AM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.