IfItDoesntMatchAnyMedia

Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2018 indoor Track and Field championship
#1
D1- Florida won there 4th indoor track championship.
the number by the school is how many point they had.
1. FL 40, 2. USC 37, 3. UGA 32. 4. VT 31, 5. Texas A&M 29.5
other SEC teams. 8. Auburn 24. 9. Bama 22, 13 Arkansas 16, 17. UK 12, 21. South Carolina 10, 26. LSU 9, tie 53. Miss State and Tennessee 3, 56 Missouri 2.
(FINALS)
1. 5000M- 1 Syracuse Justyn Knight 12:14.47, 2. Bama Vincent Kiprop 14:15.01, 3. OK State Hassan Abdi 14:15.38

2. DMR- 1. Virginia Tech 9:30.76, 2. Notre Dame 9:31.22, 3 Oregon 9:31.45

3. Long Jump- 1. Texas A&M Will Williams 8.19M(26-10 1/2), 2. FL Grant Holloway 8.13M(26-8 1/4), 3. Texas Tech Charles Brown 8.12M26-7 3/4)

4. Pole Vault- 1. Kansas Hussain Alhizam 5.70M(18-8 1/4), 2. South Dakota Chris Nilsen 5.60M(18-4 1/2), 3. Virginia Tech Deakin Volz 5.60M(18-4 1/2)

5. Shot Put- 1. Colorado State Mostafa Hassan 20.86M(68-5 1/4), 2. UGA Denzel Comenentia 20.29M(66-7), 3. South Carolina Josh Awotunde 20.15M(66-1 1/2)

6. Heptathlon- 1. Kentucky Tim Duckworth (6188), 2. Wichita State Hunter Veith (6090), 3. Sam Houston State Tyler Adams (6081)

7. 1 Mile- 1. New Mexico Josh Kerr 3:57.02, 2. Virginia Tech Vincent Ciattei 3:58.36, 3. Oregon Sam Prakel 3:58.59

8. 60M 1. Houston Elijah Hall 6.52, 2. Auburn Raheem Chambers 6.53, 3. South Carolina State Demek Kemp 6.55.

9. 400M- 1. USC Michael Norman 44.52, 2. Auburn Akeem Bloomfield 44.86, 3. Texas A&M Mylik Kerley 45.16.

10. 60M Hurdles- 1. FL Grant Holloway 7.47, 2. Nebraska Antoine Lloyd 7.60, 3. Cal Ashtyn Davis 7.63

11. 800M- 1. UTEP Michael Saruni 1:45.15, 2. Penn State Isaiah Harris 1:46.08, 3. Wake Forest Robert Heppenstall 1:46.88

12. 200M 1. Houston Elijah Hall 20.02, 2. Texas Tech Divine Oduduru 20.21, 3. USC Rai Benjamin 20.34

13. 3000M 1. Northern Arizona Andy Trouard 8:04.94, 2. Syracuse Justyn Knight 8:05.76, Arkansas Cameron Griffith 8:05.91

14. 4X400M 1. USC 3:00.77, 2. Texas A&M 3:01.39, 3. FL 3:01.43

15.Weight Throw- 1. Penn State David Lucas 24.02M(78-9 3/4), 2. UL-Monroe Alton Clay 22.96M(75-4), 3. north Carolina State Josh Davis 22.94M(75-3 1/4)

16. High Jump- 1. USC Randal Cunningham 2.29M(7-6), 2. Texas Tech Trey Culver 2.29M(7-6), 3. Bama Shelby McEwen 2.29M(7-6)

17. Triple Jump- 1 Texas O'Brien Wasome 16.82M(55-2 1/4), 2. FL Keandre Bates 16.67M (54-8 1/4), 3. TCU Chengetayi Mapaya 16.38M(53-9)

Forum Jump:

Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)