IfItDoesntMatchAnyMedia

Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2018 SEC Cross Country Championship (MEN AND WOMEN)
#1
Men's Team Results (8K): 1. Ole Miss (36), 2. Arkansas (44), 3. Kentucky (122), 4. Tennessee (132), 5. Missouri (135), 6. Alabama (166), 7. Texas A&M (184), 9. Georgia (190), 10. Auburn (266), 11. Vanderbilt (291), 12. LSU (335)

this make Ole Miss first SEC Cross Country Championship in program history.

TOP 10.
1. Gilbert Boit- Arkansas (22:20.2)
2. Alfred Chelanga- Alabama (22:27.6)
3. Cameron Griffith- Arkansas (22:51.3)
4. Waleed Suliman- Ole Miss (22:59.4)
5. Ben Young- Kentucky (23:03.6)
6. Cade Bethmann- Ole Miss (23:05.0)
7. Mario Garcia Romo- Ole Miss (23:07.0)
8. Farah Abdulkarim- Ole Miss (23:08.7)
9. Ryan Murphy- Arkansas (23:10.8)
10. Kieran Wood- Missouri (23:13.1)


Women's Team Results (6K): 1. Arkansas (24), 1. Florida (44), 3. Ole Miss (116), 4. Georgia (144), 5. Missouri (149), 6. Vanderbilt (181), 7. Tennessee (197), 8. Kentucky (242), 9. Alabama (242), 10. Texas A&M (260), 11. LSU (275), 12. Mississippi State (277). 13. South Carolina (333), 14. Auburn (349)

this is Arkansas 6th SEC Women's Cross Country Championship in a row.

Top 10:
1. Jessica Pascoe- Florida (18:55.0)
2. Katrina Robinson- Arkansas (19:00.9)
3. Lauren Gregory- Arkansas (19:07.9)
4. Carina Viljoen- Arkansas (19:10.2)
5. Joyce Kimeli- Auburn (19:21.7)
6. Taylor Werner- Arkansas (19:22.2)
7. Jessica Drop- Georgia (19:26.6)
8. Elisabeth Bergh- Florida (19:37.3)
9. Sydney Brown- Arkansas (19:43.8)
10. Maddy Redd- Arkansas (19:43.8)
#2
Men's First Team All-SEC:
Gilbert Boit- Arkansas
Alfred Chelanga- Alabama
Cameron Griffith- Arkansas
Waleed Suliman- Ole Miss
Ben Young- Kentucky
Cade Bethmann- Ole Miss
Mario Garcia Romo- Ole Miss

Second Team All-SEC
Farah Abdulkarim- Ole Miss
Ryan Murphy- Arkansas
Kieran Wood- Missouri
Mark Robertson- Ole Miss
Thomas George- Missouri
Silas Kipngetich- Auburn
Ethan Moehn- Arkansas

Freshman All-SEC
Cade Bethmann- Ole Miss
Mario Garcia Romo- Ole Miss
Ryan Murphy- Arkansas
Silas Kipngetich- Auburn
Karl Thiessen- Tennessee
Patrick Schafer- Kentucky
Sam Bowers- Georgia
#3
Women's First Team All-SEC:
Jessica Pascoe- Florida
Katrina Robinson, Arkansas
Lauren Gregory, Arkansas
Carina Viljoen, Arkansas
Joyce Kimeli, Auburn
Taylor Werner, Arkansas
Jessica Drop, Georgia

Second Team All-SEC
Elisabeth Bergh, Florida
Sydney Brown, Arkansas
Maddy Reed, Arkansas
Morgan Hull, Florida
Clio Ozanne-Jaques, Ole Miss
Tori Findley, Missouri
Katie Thronson, Tennessee

Freshman All-SEC
Katrina Robinson, Arkansas
Tori Findley, Missouri
Katie Thronson, Tennessee
Reilly Revord, Missouri
Lisa Vogelgesang, Ole Miss
Haley Walker, Vanderbilt
Mikayla Reed, Missouri

Forum Jump:

Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)